Here is a preview of this week's events for West Chester Rustin High School, January 22 - January 28
MONDAY
January 22, 2018
6:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity @ Unionville High School @ UHS Main Gym #180 (Rescheduled from 01-04-18) |
||
7:15 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Unionville High School @ UHS Main Gym #180 (Rescheduled from 01-04-18) |
TUESDAY
January 23, 2018
3:30 PM | Basketball: Girls 9th grade Vs. Villa Maria Academy @ Rustin Main Gym | ||
4:30 PM | Basketball: Boys 9th grade Vs. Great Valley High School @ Rustin Main Gymnasium | ||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Sun Valley High School Gymnasium | ||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Rustin Main Gym | ||
7:15 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Sun Valley High School Gymnasium | ||
7:15 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Vs. Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Rustin Main Gymnasium | ||
7:30 PM | Swimming: Girls Varsity Vs. Oxford Area High School @ West Chester YMCA (Rescheduled from 01-04-18) |
||
7:30 PM | Swimming: Boys and girls Varsity Vs. Oxford Area High School @ West Chester YMCA (Rescheduled from 01-04-18) |
WEDNESDAY
January 24, 2018
6:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Oxford Area High School @ Rustin Main Gymnasium | ||
7:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Vs. Oxford Area High School @ Rustin Main Gymnasium |
THURSDAY
January 25, 2018
3:30 PM | Basketball: Boys 9th grade @ Coatesville Area High School @ TBD | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity @ Norristown Area High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 01-13-18) |
||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity @ Octorara Junior/Senior @ TBD | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Norristown Area High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 01-13-18) |
||
7:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity District Dual Preliminaries @ Rustin Main Gymnasium | ||
7:15 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Octorara Junior/Senior @ Octorara High School |
FRIDAY
January 26, 2018
3:45 PM | Basketball: Girls 9th grade Vs. Strath Haven High School @ Rustin Main Gym | ||
7:30 PM | Swimming: Boys and girls Varsity @ Kennett High School @ Kennett Area YMCA | ||
7:30 PM | Swimming: Girls Varsity @ Kennett High School @ Kennett Area YMCA |
SATURDAY
January 27, 2018
TBA | Wrestling: Boys Junior varsity Rustin JV Dual Tournament @ Rustin Main Gymnasium | ||
8:00 AM | Cheerleading: Boys and girls Varsity Garnet Valley Cheer Competition @ TBD | ||
11:30 AM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity @ Norristown Area High School @ TBD | ||
1:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Norristown Area High School @ TBD | ||
5:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Wilson High School @ Rustin Main Gym | ||
6:15 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Vs. Wilson High School @ Rustin Main Gymnasium |
SUNDAY
January 28, 2018
8:00 AM | Cheerleading: Boys and girls Varsity Ridley Cheer Competition @ TBD |