Here is a preview of this week's events for West Chester Rustin High School, April 26 - May 02
MONDAY
April 26, 2021
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ West Chester East High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-05-21) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Great Valley High School @ West Chester Rustin | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Great Valley High School @ GVHS Baseball - Field #1 | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Great Valley High School @ Clark Field-#32 JV Baseball | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ West Chester East High School @ East Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 04-05-21) |
TUESDAY
April 27, 2021
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade @ Unionville High School @ UHS JV Baseball (4) | ||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Downingtown West High School @ DiSerafino Stadium (Turf) | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Downingtown West High School @ Field 314 (Soccer/Lax) | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Downingtown West High School @ TBD | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Downingtown West High School @ DiSerafino Stadium (Turf) (Rescheduled from 04-27-21) |
WEDNESDAY
April 28, 2021
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 03-16-21) |
||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys and girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+5) @ KHS Stadium - Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Coatesville Area High School @ West Chester Rustin | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Coatesville Area High School @ WC Rustin High School | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ JV Baseball Field (Rescheduled from 04-28-21) |
||
6:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ Varsity Baseball Field (Rescheduled from 04-28-21) |
THURSDAY
April 29, 2021
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Downingtown East High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-29-21) |
||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ DiSerafino Stadium, Manor Avenue (Rescheduled from 04-29-21) |
||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ DiSerafino Stadium, Manor Avenue | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Downingtown East High School @ TBD |
FRIDAY
April 30, 2021
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ Field 312 (Varsity Softball) | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Dock Mennonite Academy @ West Chester Rustin | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-20-21) |
SATURDAY
May 1, 2021
10:00 AM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ TBD | ||
10:00 AM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Gwynedd Mercy Academy @ Gwyned Mercy HS (Rescheduled from 04-12-21) |
||
12:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ TBD |