Quantcast

West Chester Rustin High School

West Chester Rustin High School/ West Chester Rustin High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of April 12 – April 18

Posted On: Monday, April 12, 2021
By: DigitalSports

Here is a preview of this week's events for West Chester Rustin High School, April 12 - April 18
 

MONDAY
April 12, 2021

3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Henderson High School @ TBD
3:30 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS, Oxford Area High School, Kennett High School, Unionville High School, Great Valley High School @ UHS Track (1)
3:30 PM Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS, Oxford Area High School, Kennett High School, Unionville High School, Great Valley High School @ UHS Track (1)
5:00 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Henderson High School @ TBD

TUESDAY
April 13, 2021

3:30 PM Baseball: Boys 9th grade Vs. Coatesville Area High School @ TBD
3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Sun Valley Tennis Courts
(Rescheduled from 03-31-21)
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Bishop Shanahan High School @ BSHS Jack Mancini Stadium
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ Stadium @ Rustin High School (Field 317)
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ Field 314 (Soccer/Lax)
5:15 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Bishop Shanahan High School @ BSHS Jack Mancini Stadium

WEDNESDAY
April 14, 2021

3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Oxford Area High School @ TBD
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Oxford Area High School @ TBD
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Oxford Area High School @ TBD
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ TBD
5:00 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ TBD
(Rescheduled from 03-16-21)

THURSDAY
April 15, 2021

3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ WC Rustin High School
(Rescheduled from 04-09-21)
3:30 PM Baseball: Boys 9th grade @ Downingtown West High School @ JV Baseball Field
3:30 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS, Oxford Area High School, Kennett High School, Unionville High School, Great Valley High School @ W.C. Rustin High School
3:30 PM Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS, Oxford Area High School, Kennett High School, Unionville High School, Great Valley High School @ KHS Stadium - Turf
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Great Valley High School @ GVHS Stadium
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Great Valley High School @ GVHS
(Rescheduled from 04-15-21)
5:00 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ West Chester Rustin
(Rescheduled from 04-09-21)
5:30 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Great Valley High School @ TBD
7:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Great Valley High School @ TBD

FRIDAY
April 16, 2021

TBA Tennis: Boys Varsity PIAA District One Singles @ TBD
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity @ Henderson High School @ Field #1 Henderson North
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Henderson High School @ North Campus JV Softball
4:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Henderson High School @ TBD
4:00 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Henderson High School @ TBD

SATURDAY
April 17, 2021

TBA Tennis: Boys Varsity PIAA District One Singles @ TBD
10:00 AM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ TBD
10:00 AM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ TBD

SUNDAY
April 18, 2021

No events happening
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google +
  • email
  • LinkedIn
  • RSS
  • StumbleUpon
  • Tumblr
Processing your request, Please wait....

Alerts

     

    Please log in to vote

    You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

    Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.