Here is a preview of this week's events for West Chester Rustin High School, October 19 - October 25
MONDAY
October 19, 2020
TBA | Tennis: Girls Varsity Distrcit Team Championships @ TBD | ||
3:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Rustin Main Gym | ||
3:30 PM | Soccer: Boys 9th grade @ Great Valley High School @ GVHS JV Soccer Field | ||
3:30 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ Stadium @ Rustin High School (Rescheduled from 10-26-20) |
||
4:30 PM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ Springton Manor Farm | ||
4:30 PM | Cross Country: Girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ Springton Manor Farm | ||
4:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Rustin Main Gym | ||
6:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ TBD | ||
7:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Vs. Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ TBD | ||
7:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Sun Valley Athletic Stadium |
TUESDAY
October 20, 2020
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Jv-b Vs. Unionville High School @ TBD | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Stadium @ Rustin High School | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Vs. Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Stadium @ Rustin High School |
WEDNESDAY
October 21, 2020
TBA | Cross Country: Girls Varsity Ches-Mont Championships @ Unionville High School | ||
TBA | Cross Country: Boys Varsity Ches-Mont Championships @ Unionville High School | ||
3:00 PM | Golf: Boys and girls Varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ TBD | ||
3:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ Unionville High School @ UHS Main Gym #180 | ||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Unionville High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) | ||
4:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Unionville High School @ UHS Main Gym #180 | ||
5:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity @ Unionville High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ Stadium @ Rustin High School | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ Stadium @ Rustin High School |
THURSDAY
October 22, 2020
3:30 PM | Football: Boys 9th grade @ Henderson High School @ J. Oscar Dicks Stadium (Rescheduled from 10-15-20) |
||
6:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ Unionville High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) (Rescheduled from 10-22-20) |
||
7:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Unionville High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) (Rescheduled from 10-22-20) |
FRIDAY
October 23, 2020
TBA | Tennis: Girls Varsity Distrcit One Doubles Championships @ TBD | ||
TBA | Tennis: Girls Varsity Distrcit One Singles Championships @ TBD (Rescheduled from 10-02-20) |
||
3:15 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Vs. Oxford Area High School @ Stadium @ Rustin High School | ||
3:30 PM | Soccer: Boys 9th grade @ Downingtown East High School @ DE Hummer Field | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Oxford Area High School @ Oxford High School | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity @ Oxford Area High School @ TBD | ||
4:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Oxford Area High School @ Stadium @ Rustin High School | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Oxford Area High School @ Rustin Main Gymnasium | ||
6:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Oxford Area High School @ Rustin Main Gymnasium | ||
7:30 PM | Football: Boys Varsity @ Great Valley High School @ GVHS Football Stadium - Field #3 (Turf) |
SATURDAY
October 24, 2020
TBA | Tennis: Girls Varsity Distrcit One Doubles Championships @ TBD | ||
TBA | Tennis: Girls Varsity Distrcit One Singles Championships @ TBD (Rescheduled from 10-03-20) |
||
10:00 AM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Vs. Oxford Area High School @ Stadium @ Rustin High School | ||
10:00 AM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Oxford Area High School @ TBD |