Here is a preview of this week's events for West Chester Rustin High School, May 04 - May 10
MONDAY
May 4, 2020
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Oxford Area High School @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Oxford Area High School @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Oxford Area High School @ TBD |
TUESDAY
May 5, 2020
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Unionville High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ TBD | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ Stadium @ Rustin High School | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Unionville High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) |
WEDNESDAY
May 6, 2020
12:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys and girls Varsity Ches-Mont Championships @ Coatesville H.S. (Rescheduled from 05-06-20) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Downingtown West High School @ Varsity Softball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Downingtown West High School @ JV Softball Field | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Downingtown West High School @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Downingtown West High School @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Jv-b @ Unionville High School @ Bus Garage Field #20 |
THURSDAY
May 7, 2020
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade @ Chichester High School @ Hilltop Elementry | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Oxford Area High School @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Field 312 (Varsity Softball) (Rescheduled from 05-08-20) |
||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ SV James Buggy Baseball Field (Rescheduled from 05-08-20) |
||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Sun Valley .Baseball A Field (Rescheduled from 05-08-20) |
||
4:00 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ TBD (Rescheduled from 05-08-20) |
||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Oxford Area High School @ Stadium @ Rustin High School (Field 317) | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Oxford Area High School @ Stadium @ Rustin High School |
FRIDAY
May 8, 2020
TBA | Tennis: Boys Varsity Distrcit One Doubles Championships @ TBD | ||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys and girls Varsity Kennett Novice Meet @ Kennett High School |
SATURDAY
May 9, 2020
TBA | Tennis: Boys Varsity Distrcit One Doubles Championships @ TBD | ||
9:00 AM | Track And Field: Boys and girls Varsity Last Chance Meet - Henderson @ Henderson High School |