Here is a preview of this week's events for West Chester Rustin High School, October 03 - October 09
MONDAY
October 3, 2016
No events happening TUESDAY
October 4, 2016
3:30 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity Vs. Avon Grove High School @ Tennis Courts @ Rustin High | ||
3:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ Rustin Main Gymnasium | ||
3:30 PM | Soccer: Boys 9th grade @ Downingtown East High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 10-03-16) |
||
3:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Jv-b @ Downingtown East High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 10-03-16) |
||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ Stadium @ Rustin High School | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ Field 314 (Soccer/Lacrosse) (Rescheduled from 10-03-16) |
||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Avon Grove High School @ Tennis Courts @ Rustin HS | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ Rustin Main Gym | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ Stadium @ Rustin High School (Rescheduled from 10-03-16) |
||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ West Chester East High School @ TBD | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ West Chester East High School @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf | ||
7:15 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ Stadium @ Rustin High School |
WEDNESDAY
October 5, 2016
3:30 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity @ Downingtown West High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 09-28-16) |
||
3:30 PM | Football: Boys 9th grade Vs. Great Valley High School @ Stadium @ Rustin High School (Rescheduled from 10-06-16) |
||
4:00 PM | Cross Country: Girls Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+2) @ Rustin XC Course (@ Stadium) | ||
4:00 PM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+2) @ Rustin XC Course (@ Stadium) | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Girls Junior varsity @ Downingtown West High School @ Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 09-28-16) |
THURSDAY
October 6, 2016
TBA | Tennis: Girls Varsity District One Singles @ TBD | ||
3:00 PM | Golf: Boys and girls Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+2) @ Moccasin Run Golf Club | ||
3:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Coatesville Area High School @ Rustin Main Gymnasium | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ Arnold Field -Tennis Courts | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Girls Junior varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ South Ardmore Park - Tennis | ||
3:30 PM | Soccer: Boys 9th grade Vs. Downingtown West High School @ Field 310 (JV Softball/Soccer) | ||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Vs. Coatesville Area High School @ Stadium @ Rustin High School | ||
3:45 PM | Golf: Boys and girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ Moccasin Run Golf Club (Rescheduled from 09-29-16) |
||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Jv-b @ Villa Maria Academy @ TBD | ||
5:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Coatesville Area High School @ Field 316 (Field Hockey/Lacrosse) | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Coatesville Area High School @ Rustin Main Gym | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Coatesville Area High School @ Stadium @ Rustin High School (Rescheduled from 10-05-16) |
||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ Multipurpose Turf | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ Multipurpose Turf | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Coatesville Area High School @ Stadium @ Rustin High School (Rescheduled from 10-05-16) |
FRIDAY
October 7, 2016
TBA | Tennis: Girls Varsity District One Singles @ TBD |
SATURDAY
October 8, 2016
TBA | Tennis: Girls Varsity District One Singles @ TBD | ||
1:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity Vs. Kennett High School @ Stadium @ Rustin High School (Rescheduled from 10-07-16) |