Here is a preview of this week's events for West Chester Rustin High School, April 16 - April 22
MONDAY
April 16, 2018
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Avon Grove High School @ Kelly Field (601 Westtown Rd) (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) |
||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Avon Grove High School @ Stadium @ Rustin High School (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) |
TUESDAY
April 17, 2018
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade Vs. Downingtown West High School @ Field 313 (JV/9th Baseball) | ||
3:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b Vs. Owen J Roberts High School @ Field 316 (Field Hockey/Lacrosse) | ||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys and girls Varsity Vs. Oxford Area High School @ Stadium @ Rustin High School | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Field 312 (Varsity Softball) (Rescheduled from 04-16-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Field 310 (JV Softball/Soccer) (Rescheduled from 04-16-18) |
||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ State Rd Stadium | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ State Rd Stadium |
WEDNESDAY
April 18, 2018
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Downingtown West High School @ Tennis Courts | ||
3:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b @ Downingtown West High School @ Parkside #3 | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Jv-b Vs. Salesianum School @ Field 314 (Soccer/Lacrosse) | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Downingtown East High School @ Field 315 (Varsity Baseball) | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Downingtown East High School @ Field 313 (JV/9th Baseball) | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Downingtown West High School @ Tennis Courts |
THURSDAY
April 19, 2018
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ SV James Buggy Baseball Field (Rescheduled from 04-16-18) |
||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Sun Valley .Baseball A Field (Rescheduled from 04-16-18) |
||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Great Valley High School @ GVHS Stadium | ||
5:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Great Valley High School @ Stadium @ Rustin High School | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Great Valley High School @ Stadium @ Rustin High School | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Great Valley High School @ GVHS Stadium |
FRIDAY
April 20, 2018
3:00 PM | Track And Field: Boys and girls Varsity Hoka Warrior Invitational @ Henderson High School | ||
3:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ Hockey Field @ Rustin High | ||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Sun Valley Baseball B Field (Rescheduled from 04-03-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ JV Softball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ V Softball Field | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Coatesville Area High School @ Field 315 (Varsity Baseball) | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Coatesville Area High School @ Field 313 (JV/9th Baseball) |
SATURDAY
April 21, 2018
9:00 AM | Track And Field: Boys and girls Varsity Great Valley Relays @ Great Valley | ||
6:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field | ||
7:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field |